The Put-in-Bay Race Week

Final Resutls

Centerboat Course Final
Hobie Wave Class

1) Rick White; 2) Stan Woodruff; 3) Bruce Williams; 4) Betty Bliss; 5) Terry Richardson; 6) Sharon Woodruff; 7) Norman Freeman; 8) Matt Wirth; 9) George Tompkins; 10) Janet Caffee; 11) Dick Bliss

Interlake Class
1) Bob Bradley; 2) Ray Gaull; 3) Tom Marriott; 4) Christo Murschel; 5) Ronald Soka; 6) Jeaanne Koschalk; 7) Tim Marriott

Rave Class
1) Don Walton; 2) Charlesworth; 3) Mike McGarry; 4) Doran Oster; 5) Hollis Caffee

PHRF A
1) State of Schock, Joe Sbrocco; 2) JEB, T. Park McRitchie; 3) Moisture Missle, Chris Merkle; 4) Unbridled, Commodore Mock; 5) Big Time, Richard Robertson; 6) Foghorn, Kent Gardam; 7) Fever, Jim Penning

PHRF B
1) Wizard, Jeff Mackay; 2) Holy Toledo, Andrews/Vaughn; 3) Orange Crate, Jim Davis; 4) Double H, Ken Brent; 5) Highlander, Tim Arkilander; 6) Tsunami, James Wilson; 7) Pink Panther, Al Michaud; 8) Blue Dog, Daniel Gourash; 9) Bloomerang, Harry Bloom; 10) Knot a Clew, Todd Mestrez; 11) Carny, Daniel Thomas

PHRF C
1) Gus, Jim Bourgault; 2) Avatar, Gordon Morlan; 3) Red Cloud, John Greiner; 4) Brass Dragon, Joseph Gracsyk, Jr.; 5) Rocket Noise, Jow Waters; 6) Magic Bus, Eric Sutherland; 7) Frolic, Paul Battin; 8) Kaizen, Kurt Louys; 9) Sneak-a-Tack, John Sukis

PHRF D
1) Feisty, Brian & Katie Hartwell; 2) Zephyr Hawk, Richard Bohl; 3) I Love You Baby, Todd Duffett; 4) Kaleidoscope, Eileen Hoffman; 5) Special Delivery, Bob Bingham

PHRF E
1) Wileaway, Philip Rush; 2) Wet Willie, John Hood; 3) Hard Copy, John Schaffner; 4) Harrier, Robert Porter; 5) Nous Sommes, David Ash; 6) California Girl, Ted & Denise Wagner; 7) Big Mistake, Michael Robie; 8) Butterfly Kisses, Charles Turney

PHRF F
1) Kicks, Scott Boettner; 2) Otis B. Driftwood, Blair Arden; 3) Alcoholics Alluv., Scott Giles; 4) Celerity, Don Hartwell; 5) Veloce, Philip Dufrene

MORC A
1) Hat Trick, Brad Boston; 2) Jazzy, Jerry Frabutt; 3) Remedy, Bert Carp; 4) Say Uncle, Kevinn Lemondas

MORC B
1) Hat Trick, Matt Dubois; 2) Devil Dog, Don Gray; 3) Pig Scow, Tom Van Cleave; 4)Nemesis, Dennis Verbiar

MORC C
1) Easy Go, Robert Dunning ;2) Splash Dance, Laszlo Goda; 3) Rugger, Jogn Sampson; 4) Nitro, Fred Hibbert; 5) Hot Tamale, Bob & Chris Clarke

MORC D
1) Billikin, Robert Fox; 2) Wing Jammer, William Pribe; 3) InfraRed, Bryan Huntley; 4) 24 Karat, Gary Goldberg

MORC E
1) Na-Na-Li, Jim Norris; 2) Gauntlet, Frank Lyons; 3) Godenwind, Dieter Giese; 4) Silver Streak, Bill Craig

JAM A
1) Jubilate Deo, Jerry Porter & John Strong; 2) Loose Cannon, Brad Shockey; 3) Hurricane, Dave Caracci; 4) Baci, Jeff Eischen; 5) Tenspeed, Don Williams

JAM B
1) ItsFunAgain, Mike McGuire; 2) Dragon Lady, Brenda Woodruff; 3) Gloria, Ken Watt; 4) Compass North, Alan Foote

JAM C
1) Moneypit, Jim Bryan; 2) Thunder, Wayne Hallat; 3) No Problem, Rodger Dutton; 4) Fiasco, Michael Bellg; 5) Discover, Matt Kem; 6) Itís Fantastic, Randall Howarth

Casual Cruising A
1) Detente, Robert Pollock; 2) Alleuia, Thomas Hawk; 3) Clear Wind, Christian Tracey; 4) Blue Moon, Bob Bunsey; 5) Maureen Sullivan


Casual Cruising B
1) Sora, Jim Fremont & Joe Kent; 2) Yawltese Falcon, Richard Hendricks; 3) Carlina, Jim Spurgeon; 4) First Priority, Kevin Crawford; 5) Ross Winds, Brian Ross